Official notice #4
OFFICIAL NOTICE BOARD
30.05.2017

This is the official list of entries at ORC Worlds 2017:

Class A

Yacht Name Boat Type Nationality Owner
       
Aereonautica Militare Duende Vismara 46 Italy Giannetti Raffaele
Altair 3 Scuderia 50 Italy Paniccia Sandro
Barraonda Città di Gorizia Open Frers Italy Provvidenti Lucio
Brava Farr 49 Italy Pison Francesco
Bullet-Encode TP52 Greece Makran Empros Nepa - Nikolaos Sinouris
Fanatic Luffe 54 MOD Italy Peresson Alex
Fever Swan 45 Great Britain Klaus Diederichs
Freccia Rossa TP 52 Russia Vadim Yakimenko
Hurakan TP52 Great Britain Hurakan Limited
Ironfx Farr45 Cyprus Ironfx Racing LTD
Marchingenio Modulo 123 Italy Cividin Silvio
Mascalzone Latino Cookson 50 Italy Vincenzo Onorato
Megaenergija Super Stag 40 Slovenia Y.C. Skipper Maribor
Sheraa YCH Swan 42 Italy Maurizio Poser
Trinity+ Solaris 44 Austria Schicho Peter
Verve-Camer Comet 50 Race Italy Greco Giuseppe / Camer
ZeroCould TP 52 Italy Falzitti Danilo

 

Class B

Yacht Name Boat Type Nationality Owner
       
2R…nel vento First 40 Italy Reccanello Roberto
7 Things Sydney 40 Italy Vela Forever
Adrenalina a mille - Kixxme IMX 45 SD Italy Bucciarelli Bruno / Gaspari Franco
All 4 One Salona 42 Croatia Vocula d.o.o.
Alvarosky Grand Soleil 40 RCK Italy Siculiana Francesco
Aoi Me J 122 Italy Santi Piero
Aquatich Aquatich 40 Norway Bjorn Erik Bjornsen
Athyris e C Grand Soleil 43 Italy Taccheo Sergio
Be Wild Swan 42 Italy CSQ2 Sailing Team / Grottesi Renzo
Black Arrow Ice 33 Italy Walter Caldonazzi
Blue Sky Grand Soleil 43 BC Italy Terrieri Claudio
Bold Bolt 37 Turkey Rara Ltd / Mehmet Taki
Cattiva Compagnia Rimar 41.3 Italy Mucignat / Saetti / Salotti
Charlie Victor J 39 Italy Santi Nicoletta
Dara 3 Sly 42 Italy Morelli Vittorio
Dubrovnik Enavigo 38r Croatia Y.C. Orsan
Duvetica Grey Goose Arya 415 Italy Naibo / Valente
Enribet First 40.7 Italy Berlati Mario
Furia-Indeco Italia Yachts 12.98 Italy Vituliano Michele
Giumat +2 IMX 45 SD Italy Trusendi Flavio Enrico
Give me five Arya 415 Italy D'Angelo Enrico
Gringo 2 A 40 Croatia Sailing Club Uskok
Hispaniola JV Evento 42 Malta Sail2race management
Horus M 45 Italy Canalaz Nadia
Il Moro di Venezia XXVII NM 43 Italy Alessandro Narduzzi
Jack Sparrow Stream 40 Italy Gozo Alberto
Jolou J 122 Russia Millwater Limited - Senchenko Sergey
Jonathan III First 40.7 Croatia Gacina Bilin Robert
Joy J 122 Italy Cascino Giuseppe
Karma Italia Yachts 12.98 Italy Pegoraro Vladimiro
Karpo Elan 450 Slovenia Usenicnik Dusan
Le Coq Hardi X 41 Italy Pavesi Maurizio Gianpaolo
Machi-ITA 31196 Grand Soleil 40 BC Italy Cerceo Giulio
Maestro XP 44 Ukraine Maestro Yachting Limited
Marinariello Farr 40 IMS Italy De Bona Carlo
Mercedes-AMG Next 37 Finland Lahti Jani
Morgan IV Grand Soleil 39 Italy De Gemmis Nicola
Nube X 41 Croatia Zanco Diego
Pax Tibi Italia Yachts 12.98 Italy Moro Marco / Illotti Alberto
Rebel First 40 Italy Costantin Manuele
Release Salona 41 IBC Austria Bayer Christian
Reve de Vie Grand Soleil 43 Italy Galeati Ermanno
Sagola Northern Light Grand Soleil 39 Italy Pierobon Fausto
Selene Alifax Swan 42 Italy De Campo Massimo
Shear Terror Farr 40 Italy Salotti Cesare / Setti Pieralberto
Sideracordis X 41 OD Italy Grimani Pier Vettor
Silver Age Cookson 12M Italy Vesco Diego
Sky Elan 450 Slovenia Kocila Marjan
Taia 2 & White Goose Arya 415 Slovenia Tempo Trade
Tasmania First 40.7 Italy Di Chiara Antonio
Technonicol X 41 Russia Kolesnikov Sergey
Vahine' 5 Grand Soleil 40 R Italy Paggiarin Cristina
Vola Vola Endeavour Millenium 40 Italy Cescutti/De Roia/Donò/Novello
Xcite X 41 Croatia D-Marin
Yellowpad Grand Soleil 42 R Croatia Novak Jurica

 

Class C

Yacht Name Boat Type Nationality Owner
       
70170 Z34 Austria Zurl Technik
Airis M 32 Italy Bressan Cesare
Antidoto Team VelaVia Farr 30 Italy Pontone Francesco Paolo / Monti Massimo
Aurora Pirnar X 35 Slovenia Pirnar D.O.O.
Barramundi First 36.7 Italy We Sailingteam ASD / Bocus Rossana
Black Coconut M 37 Italy Dicorato / Belardinelli / Ricucci
Candida_Mente Mumm 30 Italy Polenta Michele
Coral VII Salona 380 Croatia Susko Marijan
Cosixty8 IMX 38 Italy Cossiri Stefano
Cuore Matto Hanse 375 Italy Furlan Stefano
Demon X X 35 Italy Borgatello Nicola
Dieci x dieci X 332 Italy Fabbro Sandro
Eleanor Jeanneau 37 Sunfast Czech Republic Petr Vinkl
Escandalo M 37 Italy Di Blasi Tommaso
Espada One Ton Germany Hede Kenneth
Extrema X 35 Italy Bazzini Andrea
Fado Salona 37 RK Slovenia Miljavec Damijan
Geex Vroljk 37 Italy Stopani Federico
Giulia Italia Yachts 9.98 Czech Republic White Express s.r.o.
Hansen X 37 Denmark Mollmann Michael
Hebe V M 37 Czech Republic Zdenek Jakoubek
Katariina II Arcona 340 Estonia Tuulberg Aivar
Lady Day 9.98 Italia Yachts 9.98 Italy Annis Corrado
Low Noise II Italia Yachts 9.98 Italy Giuffrè Giuseppe
Luma Elan 350 Austria Leitsberger Johann
Malafemmina II Farr 30 Italy Malafemmina Sailing Team
Mareus 2 First 40.7 Croatia Drinkovic Ivan
Mas Que Nada Farr 30 Italy Aristo Federico
Matrix Farr 30 Italy Clavarino Zucca Alessandra
Moonshine Mumm 30 Nederland Baan Patrick
Moxie X 35 Italy Bonsignore Paolo
Mummy One - Lab.Met. Mumm 30 Italy Querin Alessio
Nereis Italia Yachts 9.98 Italy Basile Marco
Olalla First 35 Italy Patavini Nautae ASD / Cazzoli Fabrizio
One Salona 34 Croatia Kuret Karlo
Ramona  X 35 Croatia J.K. Mursa
Sagola 60 J 109 Italy Minozzi Massimo
Sagola Biotrading Grand Soleil 37 Italy Fornich Peppe
Sarchiapone Fuoriserie Italia Yachts 9.98 Italy Dubbini Gianluigi
Scugnizza Lubmarine NM 38 S Italy De Blasio Giada
Sease Farr 30 Italy Loro Piana Giacomo e Franco
Shark Sun Fast 3200 Slovenia J.K. Pozejdon
Sibilla Palvit 37 Italy Palmieri / Sibilla Sailing Team
Stregonia First 35 Italy Simoni Marina
Sugar Italia Yachts 9.98 Estonia Kikkas Ott
Take Five Junior Italia Yachts 9.98 Italy Dal Pont Brenno
Team Andelstanken Farr 30 Italy Fornari Daniele
Teneramente Navii Dufour 36 P Italy Chiodoni Riccardo
Trent@ 63 Team Orzelli Farr 30 Italy Percetti Gabriele
Valeriya Ricochert 930 Russia Gornyy Dmitry
Vell Mari V X 37 Spain Cabrer Borras Juan
Vera Natura L 30 Ukraine Rodion Luka
Wild at Heart Jod 35 Germany Racecharter.com
William B A 35 Italy Bottecchia Alessandro
X Real X 35 Italy Federico Servadio

 

Latest News
09.07.2017
Mascalzone Latino, Be Wild and Airis are ORC World Champions

In an exciting finale to a week of mostly light air sailing, overall class winners were not decided until the last race in all classes today at the ORC Worlds Trieste 2017. And the new World Champions in each class were surprises as well, none having been at the top of the leaderboard all week during the 6-day format of inshore and offshore racing.

08.07.2017
Shop ORC Worlds Trieste 2017

Create your team's uniform.
Buy the offcial t-shirt.
See the ORC collection of apparel by Mureadritta

Crea la divisa per il tuo team.
Acquista la maglietta ufficiale.
Visualizza la collezione merchandising ORC di Mureadritta